Games
Apps
Movies & TV
Books
Kids
google_logo Play
  • Sign in with Google
  • play_appsLibrary & devices
  • paymentPayments & subscriptions
  • reviewsMy Play activity
  • redeemOffers
  • redeemGift cards
  • Play Pass
  • storefrontThird-party app stores
  • Personalization in Play
  • settingsSettings
  • Privacy Policy • Terms of Service
Games
Apps
Movies & TV
Books
Kids
Image

Hanif Kureishi

Hanif Kureishi won England's prestigious Whitbread Prize for his first novel, The Buddha of Suburbia. His screenplays include Sammy and Rosie Get Laid and My Beautiful Laundrette, which received an Oscar nomination for Best Screenplay. His other works include the novels The Black Album and Gabriel's Gift and the short story collection Love in a Blue Time. He lives in London.
Ebooks
Icon image The Buddha of Suburbia
The Buddha of Suburbia
$12.99
Icon image The Black Album: Adapted for the Stage
The Black Album: Adapted for the Stage
4.5star
$14.99
Icon image The Nothing
The Nothing
$14.99
Icon image Gabriel's Gift: A Novel
Gabriel's Gift: A Novel
$12.99
Icon image Something to Tell You: A Novel
Something to Tell You: A Novel
4.3star
$13.99
Icon image My Ear at His Heart: Reading My Father
My Ear at His Heart: Reading My Father
$10.99
Icon image Le Week-end
Le Week-end
$7.99
Icon image Shattered: A Memoir
Shattered: A Memoir
$9.99
Icon image The Buddha of Suburbia
The Buddha of Suburbia
$14.35
Icon image What Happened?
What Happened?
$14.99
Icon image The Last Word: A Novel
The Last Word: A Novel
$12.99
Icon image The Buddha of Suburbia
The Buddha of Suburbia
$14.35
Icon image Venus
Venus
4.7star
$11.99
Icon image ¿Qué ha pasado?: Relatos y ensayos
¿Qué ha pasado?: Relatos y ensayos
$12.99$9.99
Icon image A pedazos
A pedazos
$11.99$9.59
Icon image Io e il Re
Io e il Re
$5.99
Icon image A última palavra
A última palavra
$9.99$7.99
Icon image Als meine Welt zerbrach: »Kraftvoll, erschütternd, absolut fesselnd. Es wird Ihre Sicht auf das Leben und die Liebe verändern.« Elif Shafak
Als meine Welt zerbrach: »Kraftvoll, erschütternd, absolut fesselnd. Es wird Ihre Sicht auf das Leben und die Liebe verändern.« Elif Shafak
$26.99$14.57
Icon image Das schwarze Album: Roman
Das schwarze Album: Roman
$13.99$9.99
Icon image Res de res
Res de res
$9.99
Icon image Nada de nada
Nada de nada
5.0star
$9.99
Icon image Der Buddha aus der Vorstadt: Roman
Der Buddha aus der Vorstadt: Roman
$14.99$9.99
Icon image Amor + odio: Relatos y ensayos
Amor + odio: Relatos y ensayos
$9.99
Google Play

Play Pass

Play Points

Gift cards

Redeem

Refund policy

Kids & family

Parent Guide

Family sharing

Terms of Service

Privacy

About Google Play

Developers

Google Store

United States (English (United States))